61 New Lasallian Engineers Hailed Late 2018

As 2018 drew to a close, fresh graduates from the university’s College of Engineering and Technology made a name for themselves as they officially earned their honorifics as engineers.

            Out of the total percentage of examinees that came from the school, 59.46% passed the national examinations without a hitch. These 22 chemical engineers were all first time takers during the November leg of the examinations.

            Meanwhile, alumni from the electronics engineering department were also able to bag a 51.92% passing rate in October, comprising of 39 first time takers as well.

            The passers’ corresponding oath taking ceremonies have varied, with a few being inducted during a national level ceremony held last December while a few are still waiting to be a part of the regional level oath taking ceremony.

Lasallian Chemical Engineers

ENGR. PREA XEÑA L. ANTONIO        
ENGR. JASON M. AZURO        
ENGR. AGATHA MARIA V.  BELEDIANO        
ENGR. ROI ANGELO M. BORCILLO        
ENGR. JEYSA B.  BUENAFLOR        
ENGR. ADRIENNE CARL S.  CALVO        
ENGR. BEATRIZ D. CONLU        
ENGR. ROMELIE  B. CONDEZ        
ENGR. MARLE SHAYNE M.  DELASA        
ENGR. MYKA MARIE G.  DERIADA        
ENGR. GIA ERIKA J. ESCAMILLA        
ENGR.ANDREA NICOLE C. FAROL        
ENGR. JULAND E. IMBANG        
ENGR. ANNE  GELINA Y. LAZARO        
ENGR. JOSE FRANCIS V. LIM        
ENGR. ANDRE ANGELO S.  PARCON        
ENGR. SHARA MAE L. PELAYO        
ENGR. JENY AN O. TULOG        
ENGR. LYZA D. UNABIA        
ENGR. JIREH JAN S. VILLAMOR        
ENGR. DREXLER JOHN F. VILLAN        
ENGR. JOSE MARTY E. YANSON        

 

Lasallian Electronics Engineers

ENGR. ICELLE MAE Y. ABETONG
ENGR. JERRY C. ALFONSO, JR.
ENGR. RAMESH S. ALMONEDA
ENGR. ARBIE DOMINIC S. ARANTE
ENGR. RAIS IREL S. ASUERO
ENGR. ALTHEA GRACE E. BACOMO
ENGR. JOHN RL P. BISON
ENGR. CHRISTIAN CAESAR V. BOLIVAR
ENGR. NEIL FRANCIS C. CALDERON
ENGR. RHEA ERIKA G. CARMONA
ENGR. GELEEN S. CASUMPANG
ENGR. CHRISTIANE MARIE L. CHUA
ENGR.EUNICE JADE S. DANGALLO
ENGR. RIZALINO T. DE LEON III
ENGR. ADRIAN S. DELOS SILOS
ENGR. GENE PAUL G. DIZON
ENGR. JANINE RITCHELLE B. DUMDUM
ENGR. JOHN CLYDE M. ESPARES
ENGR. MARY ROSE P. GARANGANAO
ENGR. REYMARK A. GAYAM
ENGR. CLOUIE B. GIGANAN
ENGR. DEREK KYLE P. GUANZON
ENGR. KRISTINE MAE S. GUANZON
ENGR. ERICA RUBIE A. GUARINO
ENGR. ERIL JUDE G. INVENTOR
ENGR. RONAN D. JAMISON
ENGR. MICHAEL D. JULOM, JR.
ENGR. JOEMAR V. JUNIO
ENGR. JUDEL ROY J. LACSON
ENGR. REMSELLE D. LIMACO
ENGR. CHRISTIAN G. MALERIADO
ENGR. GRACIELA ANTOINETTE M. MELLIZO
ENGR. JAHZIEL B. OÑAS
ENGR. TANYA T. ORTALIZ
ENGR. GIAN MARTIN A. POBLADOR
ENGR. SHEEN MARIE G .SALAZAR
ENGR. RICHMOND PHILIP V. SNOOK
ENGR. ROMEO VICENTE P. TANALGO II
ENGR. KHENT JOHN G. VALERO
ENGR. ICELLE MAE Y. ABETONG
ENGR. JERRY C. ALFONSO, JR.
ENGR. RAMESH S. ALMONEDA
ENGR. ARBIE DOMINIC S. ARANTE
ENGR. RAIS IREL S. ASUERO
ENGR. ALTHEA GRACE E. BACOMO
ENGR. JOHN RL P. BISON
ENGR. CHRISTIAN CAESAR V. BOLIVAR
ENGR. NEIL FRANCIS C. CALDERON
ENGR. RHEA ERIKA G. CARMONA
ENGR. GELEEN S. CASUMPANG
ENGR. CHRISTIANE MARIE L. CHUA
ENGR.EUNICE JADE S. DANGALLO
ENGR. RIZALINO T. DE LEON III
ENGR. ADRIAN S. DELOS SILOS
ENGR. GENE PAUL G. DIZON
ENGR. JANINE RITCHELLE B. DUMDUM
ENGR. JOHN CLYDE M. ESPARES
ENGR. MARY ROSE P. GARANGANAO
ENGR. REYMARK A. GAYAM
ENGR. CLOUIE B. GIGANAN
ENGR. DEREK KYLE P. GUANZON
ENGR. KRISTINE MAE S. GUANZON
ENGR. ERICA RUBIE A. GUARINO
ENGR. ERIL JUDE G. INVENTOR
ENGR. RONAN D. JAMISON
ENGR. MICHAEL D. JULOM, JR.
ENGR. JOEMAR V. JUNIO

Achievement
Explore more news